Monday
May 21
Tuesday
May 22
Wednesday
May 23
Thursday
May 24
Friday
May 25
Saturday
May 26
Sunday
May 27
Special Session for Amateur Pianists preparing for the International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs 9 am-12:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Owings
9 am-12:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Feghali
9 am-12:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Nakamatsu




3-6:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Martina


2 pm

Amateurs Recital

4-7:30 pm

Amateurs
Master Class

Nakamatsu
1pm
Amateurs
Orientation

2-5:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class
Ungár





3-6:30 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Feghali
8 pm
Amateurs Recital
8 pm
Amateurs Recital
9:00 pm
Amateurs Recital
Monday
May 28
Tuesday
May 29
Wednesday
May 30
Thursday
May 31
Friday
June 1
Saturday
June 2
Sunday
June 3
8:30 am-12:00 noon
Amateurs
Master Class

Owings
   

International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Preliminary Round

International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Preliminary Round
International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Preliminary Round
International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Semi-finals
International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Semi-finals
International Piano Competition for Outstanding Amateurs
Finals
Monday
June 4
Tuesday
June 5
Wednesday
June 6
Thursday
June 7
Friday
June 8
Saturday
June 9
Sunday
June 10
       

9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Feghali

11am -12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali

9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Owings

11am -12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Owings




     

 




5:30 pm
Young Artists
& Teachers
Orientation

1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Bianconi

3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bianconi

1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Martina

3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bianconi

7:30 pm
Teachers Recital
1-6 pm
Teachers
Concerto Competition







7:30 pm
Young Artists Recital
Monday
June 11
Tuesday
June 12
Wednesday
June 13
Thursday
June 14
Friday
June 15
Saturday
June 16
Sunday
June 17
9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Kaplinsky

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky
9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Feghali

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky
9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Badura-Skoda

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Badura-Skoda
9-10:30 am
Presentation
Bianconi


11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Badura-Skoda
9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

True

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky
9-10:30 am
Teaching Demonstration
Kaplinsky

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár
9-10:30 am
Presentation
True



12:00 noon
Young Artists
Recital

Modern Museum

1-2:45 pm
Teachers Concerto
Master Class

Owings







3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali

1-2:45 pm
Teachers Concerto
Master Class

Kaplinsky







3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky

1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Ungár






3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Badura-Skoda


5:30 pm
Teachers Observers Orientation
1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Badura-Skoda






3-4 pm
Presentation
Kaplinsky


5-7pm
Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries

2-4 pm
Presentation
Badura-Skoda











5-7pm

Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries
1:2:45 pm
Teaching Demonstration
True

2:00 pm
Young Artists
Recital

Modern Museum

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
True

5 pm
Teachers Recital

3-5:30 pm
Teachers Concerto Rehearsal - FWSO











5 pm

Teachers Recital
7:30 pm
Teachers Recital

7:30 pm
Young Artists Recital

7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series
Philippe Bianconi

8-10 pm
Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries

8-10pm
Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries
7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series

Paul
Badura-Skoda
Monday
June 18
Tuesday
June 19
Wednesday
June 20
Thursday
June 21
Friday
June 22
Saturday
June 23
Sunday
June 24

10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
True


10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Martina


10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali

10 am-12 noon
Young Artists
Chamber Music
Master Class

Pressler

10 am-12 noon
Young Artists
Chamber Music Master Class

Pressler

9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Martina
11am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Martina





11am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Owings

2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
True


2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár


3-6:40 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Pressler



3-5 pm
Young Artists
Chamber Music Master Class

Pressler



3-5 pm
Young Artists
Chamber Music Master Class

Pressler

5:30 pm
Amateurs
Orientation

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Feghali
3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali


3-5:30 pm
Young Artists Concerto Rehearsal - FWSO



7:30 pm
Young Artists Recital

7:30 pm
Young Artists
Recital



7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series

John Owings

7:30 pm
Young Artists Solo and Chamber Music Concert
7:30 pm
Young Artists Solo and Chamber Music Concert

7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series

Menahem Pressler
Calder Quartet

8:00 pm
Young Artists
Concerto Finals

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

Monday
June 25
Tuesday
June 26
Wednesday
June 27
Thursday
June 28
Friday
June 29
Saturday
June 30
Sunday
July 1
8:30-11 am
Amateurs
Chamber Music

Ungár
11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
O'Conor
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Allen
11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Owings

9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Resnianski
11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár

9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

O'Conor
11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
O'Conor
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class
Vardi
11 am-12:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Vardi
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Owings
11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Vardi

1-3 pm
Amateurs
Chamber Music

Ungár
3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
O'Conor

1:00 pm
Amateurs
Impromptu Recital


3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
O'Conor




3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Allen

5-6 pm
Conversation with
John O'Conor
1:00 pm
Amateurs
Impromptu Recital


3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Vardi
1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Ungár
3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Vardi
1:00 pm
Amateurs
Impromptu Recital


3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár

5-6 pm
Conversation with
Arie Vardi

3-5:30 pm
Young Artists
Concerto Rehearsal

-
FWSO




5:00 pm
Young ARtists Recital

7:30 pm
Amateurs Solo and ChamberMusic Concert
7:30 pm
Amateurs Recital
7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series

Arie Vardi
7:30 pm
Young Artists Recital
7:30 pm
Amateurs Recital
7:30 pm
Distinguished
Artist Series

John O'Conor
8:00 pm
Young Artists
Concerto Finals

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

All programs are subject to change