All Master Classes are open to the public
        
Tickets available at the door 15 minutes prior to each session

General Admission - $7:50 per Master Class                                                   Menahem Pressler Master Class on June 20
                                 $5:00 for students with ID                                               General Admission: 15.00 and $10 for students with ID

 

Friday, June 8        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
José Feghali
          HUANG Ruoyu Schubert: Sonata in A major, D.959
          HSIEH Cheng Feng Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimentales

return to top



Friday, June 8        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Philippe Bianconi
          Min Hwan KIM Schumann: Kreisleriana, Op.16
          Jun ASAI Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit

return to top



Saturday, June 9        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John Owings
          WANG Yingying Beethoven: Sonata No.7 in D major, Op.10 No.3
          Aysedeniz GOKCIN Schubert: Sonata in C minor, D.958

return to top



Saturday, June 9        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Philippe Bianconi
          Sarah Mi-Eun KIM Beethoven: Sonata No.7 in D major, Op.10 No.3
          Adam JACKSON               Debussy: Suite Bergamasque

return to top



Monday, June 11        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Yoheved Kaplinsky
          WONG Kajeng Schumann: Abegg Variations, Op.1
          Vladimir GURYANOV Verdi-Liszt: "Rigoletto" Concert Paraphrase for piano

return to top



Monday, June 11        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
José Feghali
           Anna STARZEC Beethoven: Sonata No.30 in E major, Op.109
          José Pablo QUESADA Villa-Lobos: A Prole do Bebê Suite No.1 (The Dolls)

return to top



Tuesday, June 12        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Yoheved Kaplinsky
          GE Xiaozhe Mendelssohn: Variations sérieuses in D minor, Op.54
          BAI Tianyi Liszt: Après une lecture du Dante (Fantaisie quasi Sonate)

return to top



Tuesday, June 12        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Yoheved Kaplinsky
          François DUMONT Chopin: Scherzo No.3 in C-sharp minor, Op.39
          Anastasia DEDIK Beethoven: Sonata No.23 in F minor, Op.57 " Appassionata"

return to top



Wednesday, June 13        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Paul Badura-Skoda
          Helen CHA Mozart: Concerto No.17 in G major, K.453
          Larry WENG Chopin: Ballade No.4 in F minor, Op.52

return to top



Wednesday, June 13        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
          HAN Mudi        Bach: Partita No.5 in G major, BWV 829
          Anna BULKINA Beethoven: Sonata No. 31 in A-flat major, Op.110

return to top



Thursday, June 14        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Paul Badura-Skoda
          ZHANG Cheng Schubert: Sonata in A major, D. 664 - Op.120
          HSIEH Cheng Feng Brahms: Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Händel, Op.24

return to top



Friday, June 15        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Yoheved Kaplinsky
          Aysedeniz GOKCIN Beethoven: Sonata No.17 in D minor, Op.31 No.2 "The Tempest"
          Yejin LEE Prokofiev: Sonata No.2 in D minor, Op.14

return to top



Saturday, June 16        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Tamás Ungár
          José Pablo QUESADA Beethoven: Sonata No.18 in E-flat major, Op. 31 No. 3
          Sarah Mi-Eun KIM Liszt: Spanish Rhapsody

return to top



Saturday, June 16        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Nelita True
          Jannie LO Chopin: Prelude, Op.28
          ZHAI Weiwei Prokofiev: Sonata No.7 in B-flat major, Op.83

return to top



Monday, June 18        10:00 - 11:45 am          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Nelita True
          Adam JACKSON Beethoven: Sonata No.21 in C major, Op.53 "Waldstein"
          WANG Yingying Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante in E-flat major, Op.22

return to top



Monday, June 18        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Nelita True
          BAI Tianyi Chopin: Ballade No.3 in A-flat major, Op.47
          HAN Mudi Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Op.35 - Book II

return to top



Tuesday, June 19        10:00 - 11:45 am          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Harold Martina
          GE Xiaozhe Beethoven: Sonata No.23 in F minor, Op.57 " Appassionata"
          Yejin LEE Chopin: Fantasy in F minor, Op.49

return to top



Tuesday, June 19        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Tamás Ungár
          Vladimir GURYANOV Beethoven : Sonata No.3 in C major, Op.2 No.3
          François DUMONT Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition

return to top



Wednesday, June 20        10:00 - 11:45 am          PepsiCo Recital Hall
José Feghali
          Jun ASAI Chopin: Sonata No.2 in B-flat minor, Op.35
          Anna BULKINA Ginastera: Sonata No.1

return to top



Wednesday, June 20        2:00 - 5:40 pm           PepsiCo Recital Hall
Menahem Pressler
          Min Hwan KIM Beethoven: Sonata No.31 in A-flat major, Op.110
          Anna STARZEC Schubert: Sonata in A major, D.664 - Op.120
          ZHAI Weiwei Chopin: Fantasy in F minor, Op.49
          Helen CHA Debussy: Estampes

return to top



Thursday, June 21        10:00 am - 12:00 noon           PepsiCo Recital Hall
Menahem Pressler - Chamber Music with the Calder Quartet
          ZHANG Cheng Brahms: PianoTrio in B minor, Op.8 (mov. 1)
          François DUMONT Dvorák: Piano Tri in E minor, Op.90 "Dumky" (mov.1)

return to top



Thursday, June 21        3:00 - 5:00 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Menahem Pressler - Chamber Music with the Calder Quartet
          HSIEH Cheng Feng   Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34 (mov.1)
          Adam JACKSON Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor, Op.57 (mov.1)

return to top



Friday, June 22        10:00 am - 12:00 noon           PepsiCo Recital Hall
Menahem Pressler - Chamber Music with the Calder Quartet
           Aysedeniz GOKCIN Mozart: Piano Quartet in G minor, K.487 (mov.1)
          Jannie LO Brahms: Piano Quartet in A major, Op.26 (mov.1)

return to top



Friday, June 22         3:00 - 5:00 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Menahem Pressler - Chamber Music with the Calder Quartet
           WONG Kajeng Schumann: Piano Quintet in E-flat major, Op.44 (mov.1)
           Larry WENG Ravel: Trio in A minor (mov.1)

return to top



Saturday, June 23        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          Ed Landreth Hall
Harold Martina
          José Pablo QUESADA Chopin: Scherzo No.1 in B minor, Op.20
          WONG Kajeng Ginastera: Danzas Argentinas, Op.2

return to top



Saturday, June 23        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
José Feghali
          Jannie LO Beethoven: Sonata No.24 in F-sharp major, Op.78
          Anastasia DEDIK Schumann: Symphonic Etudes, Op.13

return to top



Sunday, June 24         11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John Owings
           HUANG Ruoyu Debussy: Preludes, Book I
           Rebecca KENNEY Mozart: Sonata in C minor, K.457

return to top



Monday, June 25        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John O'Conor
          Adam JACKSON Schubert: Fantasy in C major, D.760 - Op.15 "Der Wanderer"
          Anna BULKINA Ravel: "Scarbo" from Gaspard de la nuit

return to top



Monday, June 25        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John O'Conor
          Larry WENG Beethoven: Sonata No.28 in A major, Op.101
          Anastasia DEDIK Prokofiev: Sonata No.3 in A minor, Op.28

return to top



Tuesday, June 26        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John Owings
          ZHANG Cheng Beethoven: Sonata No.21 in C major, Op.53 "Waldstein"
          Sarah Mi-Eun KIM Prokofiev: Sarcasms, Op.17

return to top



Tuesday, June 26        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John O'Conor
          Jannie LO Bach: Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue in D minor, BWV 903
          ZHAI Weiwei Beethoven: Sonata No.30 in E major, Op.109

return to top



Wednesday, June 27        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Tamás Ungár
          HAN Mudi Beethoven: Sonata No.8 in C minor, Op.13 "Pathetique"
          Yejin LEE Mendelssohn: Fantasy in F-sharp minor (Scottish Sonata), Op.28

return to top



Wednesday, June 27        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Gregory Allen
          François DUMONT Mozart: Sonata in A minor K. 310
          Vladimir GURYANOV Liszt : Spanish Rhapsody

return to top



Thursday, June 28        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
John O'Conor
          WONG Kajeng Beethoven: Fantasy in G minor, Op.77
          HSIEH Cheng Feng Liszt: Sonata in B Minor

return to top



Thursday, June 28        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Arie Vardi
          HUANG Ruoyu Mozart: Concerto no.17 in G major, K.453
          WANG Yingying Chopin: Ballade No.3 in A-flat major, Op.47

return to top



Friday, June 29        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Arie Vardi
          Jun ASAI Beethoven: Sonata No.26 in E-flat major, Op.81a "Les Adieux"
          ZHANG Cheng Brahms: Klavierstücke, Op.118 Nos.1-3

return to top



Friday, June 29        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Arie Vardi
          Min Hwan KIM Franck: Prélude, Chorale et Fugue
          GE Xiaozhe Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante in E-flat major, op.22

return to top



Saturday, June 30        11:00 am - 12:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Arie Vardi
          Aysedeniz GOKCIN Chopin: Sonata No.3 in B minor, Op.58
          BAI Tianyi Debussy: Pour le piano

return to top



Saturday, June 30        3:00 - 4:45 pm          PepsiCo Recital Hall
Tamás Ungár
          Larry WENG   Brahms: Klavierstücke, Op.119
          Anna STARZEC Liszt: Mephisto-Waltz No.1, Der Tanz in der Dorfschenke