2008

Monday
June 2
Tuesday
June 3
Wednesday
June 4
Thursday
June 5
Friday
June 6
Saturday
June 7
Sunday
June 8
       

9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Ungár

11am -12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár

9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Resnianski

11am -12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Resnianski






     

 





5:30 pm
Young Artists
& Amateurs
Orientation

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Donohoe

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Donohoe

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Owings

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Donohoe

5-6 pm
Conversation with the Artist
Donohoe

7:30 pm

Amateurs Concert

2-6 pm

Amateurs
Concerto Competition










7:00 pm

Concert Preview
Donohoe

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series
Peter Donohoe
Monday
June 9
Tuesday
June 10
Wednesday
June 11
Thursday
June 12
Friday
June 13
Saturday
June 14
Sunday
June 15
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Wong

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Wong
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Wong

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Wong
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Siirala

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Siirala
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Feghali

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Donohoe
9-10:45 am
Amateurs
Master Class

Martina

11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky





11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár





11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists
Master Class

Siirala

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs Concerto
Master Class

Owings

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Donohoe

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs Concerto
Master Class

Feghali

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Wong


2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky

4-5:15 pm
Conversation with the Artist
Kaplinsky

1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Martina

3-4:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kaplinsky


5:30-7:30 pm
Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries
1-2:45 pm
Amateurs
Master Class

Kaplinsky







5:30-7:30 pm
Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries

2:00 pm
Young Artists Concert
Modern Museum





5 pm
Amateurs Concert





3-5:30 pm
Amateurs Concerto Rehearsal - FWSO

5 pm
Amateurs Concert


7:30 pm

Young Artists Concert



7:30 pm

Amateurs Concert

7:00 pm
Concert Preview
Donohoe

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series

Peter Donohoe






8:30-10:30 pm

Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries






8:30-10:30 pm

Young Artists Concerto Competition Preliminaries
7:00 pm
Concert Preview
Siirala

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series
Antti Siirala
Monday
June 16
Tuesday
June 17
Wednesday
June 18
Thursday
June 19
Friday
June 20
Saturday
June 21
Sunday
June 22

10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Kern


10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Kern

10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali


10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali

10-11:45 am
Young Artists Master Class
Owings

9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Ungár

11am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Martina






11am-12:45 pm

Teachers
Master Class
(Chamber Music)

Owings

2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kern

2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kern

4-5 pm
Conversation with the Artists
Kern

2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Owings

2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár

4-5 pm
Conversation with the Artists
Feghali, Martina, Owings, Ungár


2-3:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali

5:30 pm
Teachers
Orientation

1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Martina

2:00 pm
Young Artists Concert
Modern Museum


3-5:30 pm
Young Artists Concerto Rehearsal - FWSO


5 pm

Teachers Solo and Chamber Music Concert




7:30 pm

Young Artists Concert


7:00 pm
Concert Preview


8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series

Olga Kern


7:30 pm

Young Artists Concert

7:30 pm

Young Artists Concert

7:00 pm
Concert Preview

Bilson

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series

Malcolm Bilson


7:30 pm

Young Artists
Concerto Finals

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

Monday
June 23
Tuesday
June 24
Wednesday
June 25
Thursday
June 26
Friday
June 27
Saturday
June 28
Sunday
June 29






11 am-12:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bilson

9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Feghali

10 am-12:00 noon
Young Artists Chamber Music Master Class Kalichstein

9-10:45 am
Teachers
Master Class

Bilson


11 am-12:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bilson

9-10:30 am
Presentation

Bilson



11 am-1 pm
Young Artists Chamber Music Master Class
Kalichstein
9-10:30 am
Presentation

Magrath



11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Feghali
9-10:30 am
Teaching Demonstration
Magrath


11 am-12:45 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Ungár

1-3:15 pm
Teachers
Master Class
(Chamber Music)

Martina





3:30-5:15 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bilson




2-4 pm
Young Artists Chamber Music Master Class
Kalichstein




4-5:15 pm
Conversation with the Artist
Bilson











3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Bilson


5:30 pm

Teachers Observers Orientation

1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Ungár






3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Martina

4-5:30 pm
Presentation
Gipson
1-2:45 pm
Teachers
Master Class

Feghali






3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Owings

4-5:30 pm
Presentation
Magrath


2-3:30 pm
Teaching Demonstration
Gipson

2:00 pm
Young Artists Concert
Modern Museum

3-4:45 pm

Young Artists Master Class
Owings

4-5:30 pm
Presentation
Magrath
2:00 pm
Young Artists Concert








3-5:30 pm
Young Artists
Concerto Rehearsal

-
FWSO



7:30 pm

Teachers Solo and Chamber Music Concert

9-11 pm
Young Artists Master Class
Kalichstein


7:30 pm

Young Artists Solo and Chamber Music Concert

7:00 pm
Concert Preview

Kalichstein

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series
Joseph Kalichstein/ Calder Quartet



7:30 pm

Young Artists Solo and Chamber Music Concert


7:30 pm
Teachers
Concert
7:00 pm
Concert Preview
Martina

8:00 pm

Distinguished
Artist Series

Harold Martina


7:30 pm
Young Artists
Concerto Finals

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

All programs are subject to change