The Distinguished Faculty of

PianoTexas
International Academy & Festival

1981
Jorge Bolet
Leon Fleisher
Lili Kraus
Vlado Perlemuter
Nicole Henriot- Schweitzer






1991
Donna Edwars Edwards
Christopher Elton
John Giordano
William Race
Alexander Shtarkman
Abbey Simon
Arié Vardi
Vladimir Viardo



1995
Lazar Berman
John Browning
Priscilla Heard
Stuart Isacoff
Jerome Lowenthal
William Race
Geoffrey Simon

Ron Spigelman
Jean-Louis Steuerman





1999
Joseph Banowetz
Hilary Coates
Christopher Elton
Leon Fleisher
Germán Gutiérrez
Takao Kanayama
Anton Kuerti
Benedetto Lupo
Emilio del Rosario
Robert Roux
Ann Schein
Mikhail Voskressensky
Earl Wild
Adam Wodnicki



2003
Arnuf von Arnim
Boris Berman
Jens Georg Bachmann
Marvin Blickenstaff
Eduardo Browne
Markus Groh
Jerome Lowenthal
Pamela Mia Paul
Simone Pedroni
Robert Roux
André-Michel Schub




2007
Gregory Allen
Paul Baduar-Skoda

Philippe Bianconi
Calder Quartet

Jon Nakamatsu
John O'Conor
Menahem Pressler
Igor Resnianski
Nelita True
Arie Vardi

1985
Jorge Bolet
John Corigliano
Malcolm Frager
Lili Kraus
Cecil Ousset
Harold C. Schonberg
Soulima Stravinsky




1992
Martin Canin
Janina Fialkowska
John Giordano
John Lill
Jane Magrath
György Nádor
Gail Niwa
Christopher O'Riley




1996
Paul Badura-Skoda
Lora Deahl
George Del Gobbo
John Lill
Jane Magrath
John Perry
György Sebök
Fanny Waterman
Keri-Lynn Wilson






2000
Philippe Bianconi
Peter Frankl
Ian Hobson
Gabriel Kwok
Miyoko Nakaya Lotto
Menahem Pressler
Robert Shannon
Russell Sherman
Neal Stulberg
Nelita True
Avalon String Quartet




2004
Joseph Banowetz
Alessio Bax
Ingrid Clarfield
Stanislav Ioudenitch
Yoheved Kaplinsky
André Laplante
Lawrence Loh
Jon Nakamatsu
Geoffrey Simon
Boris Slutsky
Blanca Uribe



2008
Malcolm Bilson
Peter Donohoe
Calder Quartet
Joseph Kalichstein
Olga Kern
Jane Magrath
Igor Resnianski
Antti Siirala
Eleanor Wong

1989
Steven De Groote
Sergei Dorensky
Lawrence Leighton Smith
Li Ming-Qiang
John Lill
György Sándor
Abbey Simon
Geoffrey Simon
Joaquin Soriano


1993
Joaquín Achúcarro
Eileen Tate Cline
Claude Frank
Moura Lympany
Lev Naumov
Menahem Pressler
Takahiro Sonoda
Alexei Sultanov



1997
William Bolcom
Eileen Tate Cline
David Dubal
Claude Frank
John Giordano
Ian Hobson
Warren Jones
Jerome Lowenthal
Lev Naumov
Menahem Pressler
William Race
Piero Rattalino
Alexis Weissenberg


2001
Joaquín Achúcarro
Eileen Tate Cline
Claude Frank
Andrzej Jasinski
Yoheved Kaplinsky
Andrew Litton
Pamela Mia Paul
Menahem Pressler
Timothy Woolsey
Zhou Guangren




 

 


2005
Marcello Abbado
Monique Duphil
Christopher Elton
Noel Flores
Claude Frank
Stanislav Ioudenitch
Yoheved Kaplinsky
Menahem Pressler
Eduard Schmieder
Adam Wodnicki
Timothy Woolsey
Zhou Guangren


2009
Dmitri Alexeev
Michel Beroff
Chen Hung-Kuan
Frederic Chiu
Miguel
Harth-Bedoya

Joseph Kalichstein
Menahem Pressler
Zhang Jin







1990
Philippe Bianconi
Bernard Roberts
Béla Siki
Jeffrey Swann








1994
Patricia Banks
Frederic Chiu
George Del Gobbo
Claude Frank
John Giordano
Alexander Lonquich
Panayis Lyras
Christopher Taylor



1998
Sergei Babayan
Barry Douglas
Germán Gutiérrez
Leonard Hokanson
Jan Gottlieb Jiracek
Miyoko Nakaya Lotto
Geoffrey Simon
Peter Takács
Keri-Lynn Wilson







2002
Jens Georg Bachmann
Paul Badura-Skoda
Eduardo Browne
Phillip Kawin
Gabriel Kwok
Carol Leone
Cristina Ortiz
Boris Petrushansky
Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Dang Thai Son
Vega String Quartet

 

 

 


2006
Seymour Bernstein
Andrea Bonatta

Jan Gottlieb Jiracek
Yakov Kasman
Christopher O'Riley

Piotr Paleczny
Igor Resnianski
Jeffrey Siegel
Janos Starker
Timothy Woolsey

 

 

 

 

 

Permanent
TCU Faculty:

José Feghali
Ann Gipson
Yoheved      Kaplinsky
Harold Martina
John Owings
Tamás Ungár


1991 - 2010
Fort Worth
Symphony Orchestra