Chopin: Ballade No. 4 in F minor, Op. 52
Irene Longacre-Whiteside
Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the theme BACH
Andy Liao
Bach/Busoni: Chorale Prelude Ich ruf zu dir, BWV 639
Jonathan Dandrow
Mozart: Sonata in C minor, K. 457
Tinatin Gudadze
Sergio Rene Martinez: Sonata No. 5, "Tetrology of Nature"
Kristi Baker-Lampe
Scarlatti: Sonata in D minor, K. 213
Chopin: Impromptu No. 1 in A-flat major, Op. 29
Mompou: from Paisajes El Lago
Wei Ling Wang
Ginastera: Danzas Argentinas Op. 2
Zhulinzi Wen
Beethoven: Sonata No. 18 in E-flat major, Op. 31 No. 3 (I. Allegro)
Joann Oh
Schubert: Impromptu No.1 in C minor, Op.90 (D.899)
Fredericka King
Ravel: Menuet Antique
Schubert/Liszt: Serenade
Michael Brounoff
Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op. 58 (I. Allegro maestoso)
Frédéric Chen
Liszt: Etude d’exécution transcendante No.11 in D-flat major "Harmonies du soir"
Leonard Donadio
Wang Jianzhong: Five Folk Songs of Yunnan
Xiao Chen
Liszt: from Six Grand Etudes after Paganini No.2 in E-Flat major
Debussy: Feux d’artific, Préludes, Book 2 No. 12
Rebecca Wang
Beethoven: Sonata No. 3 in C major, Op. 2 No. 3 (II. Adagio)
Ting Ho
Moszkowski: Etude No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 72
Etude No. 11 in A-flat Major, Op. 72
Teresa Engelman
Chopin: Nocturne in D-flat major, Op. 27 No.2
Guorong Liang
Scriabin: Nocturne for Left Hand in D-flat major, Op. 9
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in B-flat major, Op. 23 No. 2
Eugene Lee
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in G-flat major, Op. 23 No.10
Prelude in D-flat major, Op. 32 No. 13
Michael Krause
Brahms: Intermezzo A minor, Op 116 No. 2
Intermezzo in E major, Op. 116 No. 4
Capriccio in G minor, Op. 116 No. 3
Henri-Robert Delbeau
Chopin: Ballade No. 3 in A-flat major, Op. 47
Jia Luo
Clementi: Sonata in B minor Op. 40 No. 2 (Molto adagio e sostenuto)
Noah DeGarmo
Liszt: from Six Grand Etudes after Paganini
Etude No. 5 in E major (“La Chassse”
Etude No. 6 in A minor, (Thėme et variations)
Naoko Garrison
Schubert: Sonata in G major, D. 894 (IV. Alegretto)
Sean Sutherland
Chopin: Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1
Granados: El Fandango de Candil (Goyescas)
Robert Finley
Rameau: from Suite in E Minor “Le Rappel des Oiseaux”
Debussy: “Des pas sur la neige” from Prėludes, Book 1. No. 6.
Rebecca Wang
Chopin: Bolero, Op. 19
Kristi Baker-Lampe
Shostakovich: Prelude and Fugue in D-Flat Major, Op. 87 No.15
Rachmaninoff: Lilacs, Op. 21 No.5
Andy Liao
Brahms: Ballade Op. 10, No. 1 "Edward"
Jonathan Dandrow
Beethoven: Sonata No. 17 in D minor, (III. Allegretto)
Joann Oh
Schubert: Impromptu No. 1 in C minor, Op. 90 (D.899)
Zhulinzi Wen
Bach: Partita No 2 in C Minor, BWV 826 (I. Sinfonia)
Mozart: Rondo in A minor, K. 511
Xiao Chen
Liszt: from Années de pèlerinage, Deuxiėme année: Italie “Gondoliera”
Timothy Anderson
Debussy: transcr. Jacques Durand: Danse Sacree, Danse Profane
Michael Brounoff
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise arr. Takuya Shigeta
Robert Finley
Beethoven: Sonata No. 6 in F major, Op. 10 No. 2
(I. Allegro – II. Menuetto; Allegretto – III. Presto)
Teresa Engelman
Bach: Partita No. 1 in B-flat major, BWV 825 (Präludium)
Kapustin: Sonata No. 2, Op. 54 (IV. Allegro)
Leonard Donadio
Beethoven: Sonata No. 18 in E-flat major, Op. 31 No. 3 (Allegro)
Henri-Robert Delbeau
Liszt: Étude d’exécution transcendante No. 12 “Chasse-Neige”
Jia Luo
Liszt: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca
Moskowski: Caprice Espagnol, Op. 37
Fredericka King
Schumann/Liszt: “Widmung”
Ting Ho
Brahms: Klavierstücke, Op. 118 Nos 1, 2, 3
No. 1 Intermezzo in A minor
No. 2 Intermezzo in A major
No. 3 Ballade in G minor
Eugene Lee
Chopin: Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No.1
Mozart-Backhaus: Serenade ("Deh, vieni alla finestra") from Don Giovanni
Michael Krause
Liszt - Mephisto Waltz No. 1 (Der Tanz in der Dorfschenke)
Guorong Liang
Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op. 58 (I. Allegro maestoso)
Sean Sutherland
Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2 in B-flat minor, Op. 36 (I. Allegro agitato)
Frédéric Chen
Chopin: Rondo in E-flat major, Op. 16
Rachmaninoff-Gryaznov: Italian Polka
Irene Longacre-Whiteside
Scriabin: Sonata No. 2 in G-sharp minor, Op. 19
Noah DeGarmo
Chopin: Scherzo No. 2 in B-flat minor, Op. 31
Jonathan Taporco
Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableaux in G minor, Op. 33 No. 8
Prelude in G major, Op. 32, No. 5
Prelude in G-sharp minor, Op. 32 No.12
Rex Gardner
Schubert: Impromptu in G-flat major, Op. 90 No. 3
Impromptu in E-flat major, Op. 90 No. 2
Brad Arington
Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableaux in A minor, Op. 39 No.6
Tinatin Gudadze
Granados: from Goyescas, Op. 11 "Coloquio en la reja"
Joel Goodman
Liszt: from Six Grand Etudes after Paganini
Etude No. 5 in E major (“La Chassse”
Etude No. 6 in A minor, (Thėme et variations)
Naoko Garrison
Bach-Almeida Prad: Aria from Suíte No. 3 in D major, BWV 1068
Chopin: Polonaise in A-flat major, Op. 53 “Heroic”
José Mauro Peixoto
Chopin: Mazurka in F major, Op. 68 No. 3
Chopin: Fantasie-Impromptu in C-sharp minor, Op. 66
Tan Dun: Eight memories in Watercolors: No. 3 "Herdboy’s Song"
Wei Ling Wang
Schubert: Sonata in B-flat major, D. 960 (I. Allegro moderato)
Tyler Hyers